English (Citizenship and Immigration)
peremptory adjournment [correct]; peremptory date for hearing [correct]
DEF: A day assigned for a hearing on which the hearing should proceed whether or not the claimant has counsel who is ready to proceed, i. e., no further adjournments will be granted.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ajournement péremptoire [correct, masculine noun]; date péremptoire d'une audience [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle une audience doit se dérouler, que le revendicateur ait ou non un conseil prêt à présenter le cas, c'est-à-dire qu'aucun autre ajournement ne sera accordé.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
suspensión perentoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El sistema establecido por la Ley de Bases del Régimen Local de 1985, que encauza la revisión de su legalidad a través de la jurisdicción de los tribunales, a la que se agrega la posibilidad de suspensión perentoria, es también un modo de control.