English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
colour deficiency test
CONT: Further to the meeting on February 16, 1996, it was reported that the regional aviation medicine officers(RAMO) do not agree with the decision to include a colour deficiency test and a whispered hearing test in the Category 4 medical requirements for the Recreational Pilot Permit.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
test de déficience dans la perception des couleurs [masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite de la réunion du 16 février 1996, on informe les membres que les agents médicaux régionaux de l'aviation (AMRA) ne sont pas d'accord avec la décision d'inclure le test de déficience dans la perception des couleurs ainsi que le test d'audition de chuchotements dans les exigences médicales de la catégorie 4 pour le permis de pilote de loisir.