English (Foreign Trade)
trade agenda [correct]
CONT: This is why our Government launched the most ambitious trade agenda in Canadian history. In less than seven years, Canada has concluded new free-trade agreements with nine countries and our Government is negotiating further agreements involving more than 60 others.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Notre] gouvernement a lancé le programme commercial le plus ambitieux de l’histoire du Canada. En moins de sept ans, le Canada a conclu de nouveaux accords de libre-échange avec neuf pays, et notre gouvernement en négocie actuellement avec plus de 60 autres.