English (IT Security)
implant a virus [correct]
CONT: ... a wave of packets were rushing into my system, trying to pick up any information that might be useful for further attacks. More dangerously, another group of packets tried to implant a virus, which would replicate itself on the hard disk.
French (Sécurité des TI)
implanter un virus [correct]
CONT: Il suffit d'utiliser un port de communication ouvert pour implanter un virus dans votre ordinateur.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
implantar un virus [correct]