English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
batch header form [correct]
DEF: A document attached to one or more source documents for control and auditing purposes.
CONT: Batch header forms provide further information about the group of forms being processed that make your data more meaningful. For example, if you are processing student tests or course evaluations, you can process a batch header form containing information such as instructor name, class name, class section, and so forth.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
formulaire d'en-tête de lot [correct, masculine noun]; formule d'en-tête de lot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document qui accompagne un ou plusieurs documents d'origine pour les besoins de contrôle et de vérification.