English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
intermediate temperature curing adhesive [correct, see observation]; intermediate-temperature-setting adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive that sets at temperatures between 31 and 99 °C (87 - 211 °F).
OBS: intermediate temperature curing adhesive : term reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA International material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif prenant à température intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif dont la prise se réalise entre 31 et 99° C.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
adhesivo de endurecimiento a temperatura intermedia [correct, masculine noun]; cola de fraguado intermedio [feminine noun]
DEF: Adhesivo que se endurece en la escala de temperatura de 31 °C a 99 °C (87 °F a 211 °F).