English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
room temperature setting adhesive [correct]; room-temperature-setting adhesive [correct]; room-temperature-curing adhesive [correct]; room temperature-curing adhesive [correct]; room temperature curing adhesive [correct, see observation]
DEF: An adhesive that sets at temperatures between 20 and 30°C (68-80°F).
OBS: room temperature curing adhesive : term reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA International material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif prenant à la température ambiante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adhésif dont la prise se réalise à des températures de l'ordre de 20 à 30 °C (températures dites de la chambre).
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
adhesivo de endurecimiento a temperatura ambiente [correct, masculine noun]; adhesivo de fraguado a temperatura ambiente [correct, masculine noun]; cola de fraguado a temperatura ambiente [feminine noun]
DEF: Adhesivo que se endurece en el intervalo de temperatura de 20 °C a 30 °C (68 °F a 86 °F) de acuerdo con los límites para temperatura ambiente normalizada.