English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
certificate of dismissal [correct]; dismissal certificate [correct]
CONT: A certificate of dismissal shall, upon production and without further proof, be a bar to any subsequent information or complaint for the same matter against the same person.
CONT: Respondent moved before the Registrar for a certificate of dismissal pursuant to Supreme Court Rule 59, and joined it with a request under s. 76 of the Supreme Court Act and under Rules 9 and 59 for an order of dismissal of the appeal because of undue delay.
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
certificat de rejet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intimée a demandé au registraire l'émission d'un certificat de rejet conformément à la règle 59 de la Cour suprême et une ordonnance de rejet d'appel pour retard indû en vertu de l'article 76 de la Loi sur la Cour suprême et des règles 9 et 59.