English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
implementation representation [correct]
DEF: The least abstract representation of an information system.
OBS: It consists of source code, hardware and software products, physical network diagrams, configuration documentation such as build books, and so on. Collectively, these elements allow for the construction of the information system without having to make any further design or implementation decisions.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
représentation de la mise en œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation la moins abstraite d'un système d'information.
OBS: Elle inclut le code source, le matériel et les produits logiciels, les diagrammes de réseau physique, la documentation de configuration tels les manuels de construction, etc. Collectivement, ces éléments permettent de construire le système d'information sans qu'il soit nécessaire de prendre toute autre décision relativement à la conception ou à la mise en œuvre.