English (Security; Communication and Information Management)
secure room [correct]
CONT: Secure rooms are rooms constructed according to technical standards for the storage of Protected and Classified information and assets. Classified and Protected information stored in the appropriate type of secure room need not be further protected by storage in additional security containers, unless the application of the need-to-access principle is still a concern.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
pièce sécuritaire [correct, feminine noun]; salle sécurisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pièces sécuritaires sont construites selon des normes techniques d'entreposage des biens et des renseignements protégés et classifiés. Les renseignements protégés et classifiés conservés dans la pièce sécuritaire qui s'impose n'ont pas besoin d'être également conservés dans un coffre de sécurité, sauf si l'application du principe du besoin d'accès demeure une préoccupation.
Spanish (Seguridad; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
sala segura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La información en papel también puede ser almacenada en archivos bajo llave con acceso limitado si no hay disponible una sala segura.