English (Martial Arts)
grave infringement [correct]; serious infringement
CONT: JUDO. Keikoku [a warning] is awarded to any contestant who has committed a grave infringement(or who having been penalised chui, commits a further slight or serious infringement).
French (Arts martiaux)
infraction grave [correct, feminine noun]