English (International Relations; Foreign Trade; Diplomacy)
deceptive conduct [correct]
CONT: For example, coupled with additional action targeting IRISL [Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines], an effort to convince countries concerned about Iran's illicit and deceptive conduct to deny landing rights to Iran Air would further constrict Iran's ability to move funds and material for illicit purposes and isolate the regime internationally.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur; Diplomatie)
comportement trompeur [correct, masculine noun]