English (Political Science (General); Security)
religious terrorism [correct]; religiously inspired terrorism [correct]
OBS: Religious terrorists seek to use violence to further what they see as divinely commanded purposes, often targeting broad categories of foes in an attempt to bring about sweeping changes.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sécurité)
terrorisme religieux [correct, masculine noun]; terrorisme à motifs religieux [correct, masculine noun]