English (School and School-Related Administration)
terminal [correct]
DEF: Not leading to further formal studies but sometimes used to designate technical or occupational programs.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
terminal [correct, adjective]
DEF: "Ne menant pas à d'autres études officielles".
OBS: Terme qui s'utilise parfois pour désigner des programmes techniques ou professionnels." (Revue des politiques de l'éducation au Canada, Rapport de la région Atlantique, 1975)