English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
gantry-mounted
CONT: Also under study, now that a second series of PCB(plenum chamber burning) trials has been completed with a Pegasus 2 in a gantry-mounted Harrier airframe... is a further test program involving a Pegasus 11....
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
installé sous portique
CONT: Rolls Royce envisage - maintenant qu'une seconde série de tests du système de réchauffe PCB (Plenum Chamber Burning) est achevée avec un Pegasus 2 sur une cellule de Harrier installée sous portique - de poursuivre le programme d'essais avec un Pegasus 11 (...)