English (Education (General); Scientific Research)
postdoctoral student [correct]; post-doctoral student [correct]
CONT: A postdoctoral student has completed his or her doctorate and is doing further study or research.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Recherche scientifique)
étudiant postdoctoral [correct, masculine noun]; étudiante postdoctorale [correct, feminine noun]; étudiant post-doctoral [correct, masculine noun]; étudiante post-doctorale [correct, feminine noun]