English (Surgery)
organ block [correct]
OBS: The organ block should be dissected in the usual manner followed by fixation of individual organs prior to further study.
French (Chirurgie)
organes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les organes doivent être disséqués selon la méthode usuelle, chacun étant ensuite fixé avant d'être examiné plus à fond.