English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General); Scientific Research)
postdoctoral education [correct]; post-doctoral studies [correct]; postdoctoral studies [correct]
OBS: [When referring to scientific research, ] study beyond the doctorate, for the further training of scientists and the advancement of research.
OBS: post-doctoral studies; postdoctoral studies: terms in use at the Canadian Institutes of Health Research (CIHR).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités); Recherche scientifique)
études postdoctorales [correct, feminine noun]; formation postdoctorale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: études postdoctorales : terme en usage aux Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada (IRSC).