English (Social Psychology)
entropy [correct]
CONT: In sociology, the term "social entropy" applies to the doctrine that every social change reduces the energy available for further progress, and therefore every society has a tendency to become static in time.
French (Psychologie sociale)
entropie [correct]
CONT: En psychologie sociale, toute société, par entropie (investissement de l'énergie de changement dans le progrès) tendrait à devenir statique.
Spanish (Psicología social)
entropía [feminine noun]