English (Military Administration)
pipe rests
CONT: Hasteners identify situations where an expected action has not taken plce within a certaintime. If the situation causing a hastener is not resolved, further hasteners are automatically printed at pre-specified time intervals.
CONT: When a request is late, we can use a hastener as a reminder.
French (Administration militaire)
rappel [masculine noun]; appuis de tuyaux
CONT: Les rappels portent sur des situations où une opération prévue n'a pas été effectuée dans un certain délai. Si la situation qui est à l'origine du n'est pas corrigée, d'autres rappels sont automatiquement imprimés à des intervalles préétablis.