English (Ecosystems)
enrichment of biodiversity [correct]
CONT: Certain early components of biodiversity provided for the further enrichment of biodiversity and in time for the greater production of different kinds of biological resources and for the long-term productivity, stability, and harmony of the system(the ecosphere) as a whole as we find it today.
French (Écosystèmes)
enrichissement de la biodiversité [masculine noun]
CONT: On peut donc dire que certaines composantes anciennes de la biodiversité ont permis son enrichissement ultérieur et, par la suite, assuré l'éclosion d'une gamme plus variée de ressources biologiques ainsi que la stabilité, l'harmonie et la productivité à long terme de l'ensemble du système (l'écosphère) que nous connaissons aujourd'hui.