English (Insurance)
paid-up insurance [correct]
CONT: Paid Up Insurance-An option in various life insurance policies permits the insured, after having paid the premiums for a certain length of time, to accept a paid up policy. He does not have to make any further payments on his insurance which is carried by the money which he has already paid in, but has insurance to a reduced face value of the policy if anything should happen to him.
French (Assurances)
assurance libérée [correct, feminine noun]; assurance acquittée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance-vie pour laquelle toutes les primes ont été acquittées.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro liberado [masculine noun]