English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-learning module [correct]; online learning module [correct]; virtual learning module [correct]; electronic learning module [correct]
CONT: Online learning modules allow teachers to review and further explore skills acquired during onsite workshops. In addition, teachers can work at their own pace investigating new topics ranging from building web sites to ensuring literacy in projects. Each self-paced module is designed for "just in time" learning--learning that takes place when you need it so that it is timely and effective.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
module d'apprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; module d'enseignement en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le module d'apprentissage en ligne Leadership de la diversité au cœur de l'action se veut une unité autonome d'apprentissage que l'on parcourt en un jour et pour lequel il n'y a aucun préalable.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
módulo de aprendizaje en línea [correct, masculine noun]