English (Air Freight)
cut-off time
CONT: ... transaction... to indicate finalization of any further acceptable load after cut-off time.
French (Fret aérien)
délai d'acceptation [masculine noun]; délai d'enlèvement [masculine noun]; heure limite [feminine noun]; échéance [feminine noun]; date limite [feminine noun]
CONT: Transaction facultative qui [...] indique également qu'aucune autre cargaison ne peut être acceptée après le délai d'acceptation.