English (Sugar Industry)
semi-refined sugar [correct]
CONT: Although its semi-refined sugar products nearly fulfills the quality prequirements imposed by the food-processing industries, these industries usually refine them further using their own sugar-refining facilities, which they have established specially with the purpose of making semi-refined sugar products fit for their use.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre semi-raffiné [masculine noun]