English (Symptoms (Medicine))
vibration disease [correct]
DEF: Tingling, numbness, and blanching of the fingers resulting from use of hand-held vibration tools; may persist without further exposure to vibration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
maladie des vibrations [correct]
DEF: Maladie professionnelle provoquée par les vibrations d'outils tel le marteau pneumatique.