English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
pre-expended stock [correct]
DEF: Those expendable items which, to permit faster access to users and more economical supply operations, have been issued in reasonable quantities and positioned near work areas for use by users without further accounting.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
stock attribué à l'avance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Articles consomptibles qui, afin d'en faciliter l'accès aux usagers et de rendre plus économiques les opérations d'approvisionnement, ont été distribués, en quantités raisonnables et placés à proximité des secteurs de travail et des usagers, sans autre forme de comptabilité.