English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
interpreted [correct, standardized]
CONT: While the serialization syntax shows the structure of an RDF model most clearly, often it is desirable to use a more compact XML form. The RDF abbreviated syntax accomplishes this. As a further benefit, the abbreviated syntax allows documents obeying certain well-structured XML DTDs to be directly interpreted as RDF models.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
interprété [correct]
CONT: Lorsque la syntaxe de sérialisation montre la structure d'un modèle RDF plus clairement, il est souvent tentant d'utiliser une forme XML plus compacte. La syntaxe abrégée RDF accomplit ceci. Avantage supplémentaire, la syntaxe abrégée permet aux documents respectant à certaines DTDs XML correctement structurées d'être directement interprétés comme des modèles RDF.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.