English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
presumptive trust [correct]
CONT: Lewin on Trusts, now an older work, divides trusts into two broad types : express trusts, and "trusts arising by operation of law [which] may be further divided into implied or presumptive, constructive and resulting trusts. "
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie par inférence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie par inférence : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).