English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Fish)
overexploited fish stock [correct]
DEF: A fishery being exploited at above a level which is believed sustainable in the long term, with no potential room for further expansion and a higher risk of stock depletion/collapse.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
stock de poissons surexploité [correct, masculine noun]