English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
instrumental trust [correct]; ministerial trust [correct]
OBS: With reference to the mode in which they are to be exercised, special trusts are divisible into ministerial(or instrumental) and discretionary. Ministerial trusts are such as demand no further exercise of reason or understanding than every intelligent agent must necessarily employ; such is a trust to convey an estate to a certain person.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie d'exécution sommaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fiducie d'exécution sommaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).