English (Human Diseases)
irremediable medical condition [correct]; irremediable condition [correct]
OBS: [A medical condition] is irremediable in that it is not able to be cured or made right to alleviate the symptoms which make it grievous, or it is not amenable to further treatments or interventions that are acceptable to the patient, or it is not remediable by other means acceptable to the patient.
French (Maladies humaines)
problème de santé irrémédiable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le problème de santé] est irrémédiable, car il est incurable ou l’on ne peut atténuer les symptômes qui le rendent grave, il ne se prête pas à d’autres traitements ou interventions acceptables pour le patient, ou est irrémédiable par d’autres moyens acceptables pour celui-ci.