English (Copyright)
performance in public [correct]; public performance [correct]
CONT: No church, college or school and no religious, charitable or fraternal organization shall be held liable to pay any compensation to the owner of any muscial work or to any person claiming through that author by reason of the public performance of any musical work in furtherance of a religious, educational or charitable object.
French (Droits d'auteur)
exécution publique [correct, feminine noun]; représentation publique [correct, feminine noun]