English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalus sympus [correct]
DEF: An acephalus with the two lower limbs fused into one.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acephalus sympus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acéphale dont les deux membres inférieurs sont fusionnés.