English (Crustaceans)
Cumacea [correct, plural]
DEF: An order of the class Crustacea characterized by a well-developed carapace which is fused dorsally with at least three thoracic somites and overhangs the sides.
French (Crustacés)
Cumacés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ordre des crustacés malacostracés, dont la carapace est soudée aux trois ou quatre premiers appendices thoraciques.
CONT: Les Péracarides sont généralement de petite taille, à tégument peu calcifié, [...] ils comprennent 6 ordres : Spélaeogryphacés, Mysidacés, Cumacés, Tanaidacés, Isopodes et Amphipodes [...]
Spanish (Crustáceos)
cumáceos [masculine noun]