English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
para-anisidine [correct, see observation]; p-anisidine [correct, see observation]; para-methoxyaniline [correct, see observation]; para-amino-anisole [correct, see observation]
OBS: Properties :Fused, crystalline mass.... Uses : Azo dyestuffs, intermediate.
OBS: The prefix "para" and its abbreviation "p" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3OC6H4NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
p-anisidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; para-anisidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; méthoxy-4-aniline [correct, feminine noun]; amino-4-an isole [masculine noun]; amino-1-méthoxy-4-benzène [masculine noun]
OBS: Cristaux grisâtres brunissant à l'air [...]. Utilisations : fabrication de matières colorantes azoïques, synthèse organique.
OBS: Le préfixe «para» et son abréviation «p» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3OC6H4NH2