English (Mammals)
Tylopoda [correct]; tylopods [correct]
CONT: Artiodactyls are usually divided into several suborders. The suborder Tylopoda contains a single living family, the Camelidae. Modern tylopods have a 3-chambered, ruminating stomach. Their third and fourth metapodials are fused near the body but separate distally, forming a Y-shaped cannon bone.
French (Mammifères)
Tylopodes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les Tylopodes se caractérisent par des sabots atrophiés ressemblant plutôt à de gros ongles.