English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
recombinant toxin [correct]
DEF: Protein made by genetic engineering consisting of a toxin fused to a ligand which binds selectively to a target cell.
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
toxine recombinante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine toxique et multifonctionnelle codée par un gène recombinant.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Genética)
toxina recombinante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proteína tóxica multifuncional codificada por un gen recombinante.