English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Psychometry and Psychotechnology; The Eye)
critical flicker fusion test [correct, noun]
OBS: ... this test uses a stroboscope to measure the rate at which flashing lights appear steady or fused into a constant light.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Oeil)
test de fréquence critique de fusion lumineuse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vigilance a été évaluée au moyen du test de fréquence critique de fusion lumineuse [...]