English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
stereocampimeter [correct]
DEF: A haploscopic type of instrument used for examination of the visual fields, especially the central fields, in which the fields of view of the two eyes are separated and in which the eyes fixate similar targets to be fused, thus enabling the plotting of the visual field of one eye under conditions of binocular fixation.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
stéréocampimètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Ojo)
estereocampímetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento empleado para la detección y estudio de los defectos de la visión central.