English (Mammals; Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
coracoid process [correct]; processus coracoideus [Latin]
DEF: ... the rudimentary coracoid element fused to the scapula in most mammals.
French (Mammifères; Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
apophyse coracoïde [correct, feminine noun]; processus coracoïdeus [Latin]
DEF: Volumineuse apophyse coudée, implantée sur la face supérieure du col de l'omoplate.