English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Military Equipment)
ground-based equipment [correct]
CONT: Regardless of the end-state, JIIFC [Joint Information and Intelligence Fusion Capability Project] is expected to consist of a suite of ground-based equipment and facilities designed to receive, process, analyze, and deliver fused knowledge to the CF-COP for use by Communications and their staff.
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Matériel militaire)
équipement au sol [masculine noun]