English (Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
duplex [correct]
DEF: In printing/copying, a print/copy with images on both sides of the paper made by the electrostatic process.
OBS: This is accomplished by the manual or automatic refeeding of one-sided copies through the exposure process with the second image(second original) being fused to side two of the paper.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
recto-verso [masculine noun]