English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
complete penetration weld [correct]
CONT: In a complete-penetration weld, the weld material and the base metal are fused throughout the depth of the joint.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure à pénétration complète [correct, feminine noun]; soudure à pleine pénétration [correct, feminine noun]