English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
triazolobenzodiazepine [correct, noun]; TBZD [correct, noun]
DEF: A class of benzodiazepine drugs with an additional fused triazole ring.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
triazolobenzodiazépine [correct, feminine noun]; TBZD [feminine noun]
DEF: Classe de médicaments dérivés des benzodiazépines caractérisés par la présence d'un cycle triazole additionnel fusionné.