English (Pastries (Cooking))
gizzada [correct]
CONT: Gizzadas(coconut filled cookies). Fine flakes of freshly grated coconut fused with island spices, perfectly sweetened and baked in a delicious pastry shell.
OBS: Pastry of Jamaican origin.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
gizzada [feminine noun]; biscuit à la noix de coco [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Biscuit de la Jamaïque farci de noix de coco.
Spanish (Pastelería (Cocina))
gizzada [feminine noun]
DEF: Galleta jamaiquina rellena de coco.