English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
frontier oil supply [correct]
CONT: Due to the very long lead times for the development of frontier resources and the technical, environmental and economic difficulties of bringing them onstream it seems likely that frontier oil supplies could not be made available much before 1990, even in the event of large discoveries in the very near future.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
approvisionnement en pétrole des régions pionnières [masculine noun]