English (Geochemistry)
future lead [correct]
CONT: The galena contains "future" lead so rich in206Pb that it must have had a radon parent.
French (Géochimie)
plomb futur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La galène renferme du plomb «futur», si riche en206Pb qu'il doit être un produit de filiation du radon.