English (Organization Planning; Group Dynamics; Social Organization)
strategic visioning [correct]
CONT: Strategic visioning is a process in which community members discuss past and present community issues, determine positive qualities and assets, identify future goals, design a plan for the community, carry out a series of actions, and evaluate the outcomes.... Through collective dialogue and reflection, strategic visioning has the potential to lead to community action by creating a "road map" to the future.
French (Planification d'organisation; Dynamique des groupes; Organisation sociale)
visualisation stratégique [correct, feminine noun]