English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Finance)
economic benefits [correct, plural]
CONT: The Community Economic Development Program is expected to lead to community economic benefits including more community employment, greater utilization and increased value of land and resources under community control, more community government revenue from economic development, enhanced community economic infrastructure, more and better arrangements to access opportunities from land and resources beyond community control, more investment in the community, a better climate and environment for community economic development, more and larger community businesses, more contracts and sales for community businesses, and enhanced capacity within the community government to address future economic opportunities.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Finances)
avantages économiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des gains ou avantages, exprimés en termes financiers, engendrés par des améliorations que l'État ou une collectivité locale projette d'apporter à des infrastructures routières, portuaires, urbaines, administratives ou autres; plus généralement, rentrées émanant d'une activité, par exemple les revenus, le bénéfice net, les flux de trésorerie.
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Finanzas)
beneficios económicos [correct, masculine noun]