English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
feedback-feedforward [correct]
CONT: The learning process can also lead to future problems being solved at a faster rate.... For example, a system can simultaneously track similar problems and solutions, as well as refine existing methodologies, thereby lowering problem-solving costs. This process is often called feedback-feedforward, meaning improving old ways while allowing new ways to direct future activities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
récupération-anticipation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: anticipation : rappel de structures conceptuelles et prévision de nouvelles structures avant leur concrétisation par un opérateur conceptuel effectuant les procédures d'abstraction, de généralisation et de combinaison d'unités cognitives.