English (Internet and Telematics)
hosting partner [correct]
CONT: This type of collaboration, established within the framework of a government-wide strategy toward the consolidation of IT [information technology] services, will make it possible in the near future for PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] to act as a hosting partner, for other important initiatives such as Pay Modernisation and SIGMA.
French (Internet et télématique)
partenaire d'hébergement [correct, masculine noun]