English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
mediagraphy [correct]
CONT: A mediagraphy is a compilation of instructional resources that can be used by the teacher in the classroom in order to strengthen and enhance student learning. The mediagraphy should have a variety of resources such as instructional software, video or audio tapes, web sites and other interesting instructional resources that will make the education process exciting and intriguing for students. Through this process, students not only gain knowledge, comprehension and application skills, but they also gain informational and technological knowledge that can be applied in other attempts to gather information in the future.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
médiagraphie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Médiagraphie pour les élèves : Identifier les éléments de base à proposer aux élèves comme textes, vidéocassettes, sites Web et comme ouvrages de référence. Ces documents feront partie de la médiagraphie du plan de cours fourni aux élèves. L'enseignant qui donnera le cours pourra y ajouter ce qu'il juge utile. Médiagraphie pour les enseignants : Identifier les éléments de base à proposer aux enseignants pour les soutenir dans la planification détaillée de ce cours, comme des textes, vidéocassettes, site Web et ouvrages de référence.