English (Educational Psychology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
literacy test [correct]
CONT: The government will launch its province-wide Grade 10 literacy test this week to ensure students have the reading and writing skills they need for success in the future, announced Education Minister Janet Ecker.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Docimologie)
test d'aptitude à lire et à écrire [correct, masculine noun]