English (Commercial Fishing)
groundfish industry [correct]
CONT: As the [groundfish] fishery begins another transition period, stakeholders must work together to develop a strategic vision for the future of the groundfish industry
French (Pêche commerciale)
industrie du poisson de fond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'industrie du poisson de fond devra décider si elle obtiendra la certification à l'appui de l'éco-étiquetage de ses produits.