English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
environmental well-being [correct]
CONT: Taken together, these trends and pressures create an environment where public policy :... often has increasingly critical implications for future social, economic and environmental well-being.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
bien-être environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ensemble, ces tendances et pressions créent un environnement où la politique publique : [...] a une incidence de plus en plus critique sur le futur bien-être social, économique et environnemental.