English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Informatics)
Institute for Quantum Computing [correct, Canada]; IQC [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Institute for Quantum Computing(IQC) is a scientific research institute at the University of Waterloo. The research happening at IQC harnesses the quantum laws of nature in order to develop powerful new technologies and drive future economies.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Informatique)
Institut d'informatique quantique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; IIQ [correct, masculine noun, Canada]