English (Psychology; Organization Planning)
guided imagery [correct]; guided imaging [correct]; visualization [correct]
DEF: A technique that makes use of the imaginative powers, the "movies of the mind, "to review the past, contemplate the present, and speculate about the future to create pictures of possibilities and improbabilities.
French (Psychologie; Planification d'organisation)
imagerie guidée [correct, feminine noun]