English (Computer Memories)
archival storage [correct]; archival store [correct]
DEF: A storage for data that may not be actively needed but is kept for possible future use or for record-keeping purposes.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire d'archivage [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire d'archive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la mémoire d'archive permet de faire des sauvegardes; on utilise d'autres périphériques pour cela (bandes magnétiques par exemple).