English (Statistics; Artificial Intelligence; Econometrics)
autoregressive model [correct, noun]; AR model [correct, noun]; auto-regressive model [correct, noun]
CONT: An autoregressive model or AR model predicts future behavior using past behavior. The model utilizes the autocorrelation results, which means we must use past data to model the behavior. The AR model can be viewed as a linear regression model where the current data value is predicted from past values.
CONT: Autoregressive models are a class of generative models that probabilistically predict the next output of a sequence based on previous inputs. The autoregressive sequence is by definition one-dimensional (1D), which is natural for language tasks and hence an important component of modern architectures like recurrent neural networks (RNNs) and transformers.
French (Statistique; Intelligence artificielle; Économétrie)
modèle autorégressif [correct, masculine noun]; modèle AR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un modèle autorégressif est un modèle dans lequel une variable est expliquée par ses valeurs passées plutôt que par d'autres variables.
Spanish (Estadística; Inteligencia artificial; Econometría)
modelo autorregresivo [correct, masculine noun]; modelo AR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El modelo autorregresivo es un tipo de modelo estadístico que utiliza las observaciones pasadas de una variable de una serie temporal para explicar su valor actual [...]