English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
predictive behavioural targeting [correct, noun]; predictive targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Predictive behavioural targeting : This method uses machine learning and AI [artificial intelligence] algorithms to analyze a user's past behavior and predict their future interests and actions. Advertisers use this data to present content or ads that are likely to resonate with the user, even if they haven’t explicitly shown interest in a particular topic.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
ciblage comportemental prédictif [correct, masculine noun]; ciblage prédictif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ciblage prédictif : Les outils d'IA [intelligence artificielle] permettent de prévoir les tendances et les comportements des consommateurs, permettant un ciblage plus précis et pertinent des annonces.