English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
springing use [correct]
DEF: A use that arises on the occurrence of a future event.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage surgissant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: usage surgissant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).