English (Records Management (Management); Software)
software process-related documentation [correct]
DEF: The example documents and document fragments which are expected to be of use to future projects when they are tailoring the organization's standard software process.
OBS: The examples may cover subjects such as a project’s defined software process, standards, procedures, software development plans, measurement plans, and process training materials.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Logiciels)
documentation associée au processus logiciel [correct, feminine noun]