English (Environmental Economics)
green transformation [correct]
CONT: Green transformation is one of the urban transformation processes. It is a system which puts emphasis on the use of renewable energy sources and green areas for the sustainable future of cities.
French (Économie environnementale)
transformation verte [correct, feminine noun]