English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
alternative voting means [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer may carry out studies on voting, including studies respecting alternative voting means, and may devise and test an electronic voting process for future use in a general election or a by-election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
nouvelles manières de voter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections peut faire des études sur la tenue d'un scrutin, notamment sur de nouvelles manières de voter, concevoir et mettre à l'essai un processus de vote électronique pour usage à une élection générale ou partielle ultérieure.
OBS: nouvelles manières de voter: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
nuevas formas de votar [correct, feminine noun]