English (Management Operations (General); Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
forecasts [correct, plural]
DEF: Future-oriented financial information based on management's most probable assumptions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
prévisions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Informations financières prospectives fondées sur les hypothèses les plus probables de la direction.