English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
future-oriented financial statement [correct]
CONT: Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat(Secretariat) management is responsible for these future-oriented financial statements, including responsibility for the appropriateness of the assumptions on which these statements were prepared.
OBS: future-oriented financial statement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
état financier prospectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La responsabilité des présents états financiers prospectifs, y compris la pertinence des hypothèses sous-jacentes, incombe à la direction du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada (le Secrétariat).
OBS: état financier prospectif : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.