English (Investment)
convergence of cash and futures prices; narrowing of the basis
OBS: convergence of cash and futures prices; narrowing of the basis : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
convergence des cours au comptant et à terme [feminine noun]
OBS: convergence des cours au comptant et à terme : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.