English (Decision-Making Process)
cone of plausibility [correct]
DEF: A structured process using key drivers and assumptions to generate a range of plausible alternative scenarios that help analysts and decision makers imagine various futures and their effects.
French (Processus décisionnel)
cône de plausibilité [correct, masculine noun]