English (Law of Contracts (common law); Market Prices; Stock Exchange)
backpricing clause; back-pricing clause
OBS: backpricing : A pricing method used in specific futures contracts whereby the price of the commodity to be delivered is priced by the purchaser at some future date after entering into the position.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Prix (Commercialisation); Bourse)
clause de fixation des prix sur cours connu [feminine noun]