English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
financial futures market [correct]
DEF: Futures market where only financial instruments are negotiated.
OBS: Compare with "commodity futures market".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché à terme d'instruments financiers [correct, masculine noun]; MATIF [correct, masculine noun, France]; Matif [correct, masculine noun, France]; marché à terme de titres financiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché à terme sur lequel se négocient uniquement les instruments financiers représentatifs d'actifs financiers ou monétaires par multiple de contrats normalisés.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
mercado de futuros financieros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mercado] en que se negocian, de manera normalizada, contratos de futuros sobre ciertos activos financieros.
OBS: El más antiguo es el International Monetary Market (IMM) de Chicago, que empezó a operar con futuros en 1972.