English (Education (General))
firsthand information [correct]
CONT: Job Futures also provides firsthand information based on the work experience of recent graduates in 155 programs of study offered in trade and vocational schools. CEGEPs, colleges and universities.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
information de première main [correct, feminine noun]; information directe [feminine noun]
CONT: Une source d'information de première main pour les universitaires et les professionnels sur les champs élargis de l'éducation, de la formation et des technologies de l'information.