English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
dual trading
CONT: The plan was approved recently by the Commodity Futures Trading Commission(CFTC). It will prohibit dual trading-the practice of a broker trading for both a customer and his own account-in contracts considered mature and liquid. The CME has set a "mature liquid" standard of 10, 000 contracts traded per day on average for six months.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
transactions intéressées [proposal, feminine noun, plural]; opérations intéressées [proposal, feminine noun, plural]