English (Economics)
production factors market
CONT: This country's commodities market has gradually evolved from a simple consumption market aimed at meeting individual demand to a production factors market, encompassing means of production, labor and real estate, and eventually to a capital market where securities and futures contract are traded.
French (Économique)
marché des facteurs de production [masculine noun]