English (Investment)
open interest; open market interest
DEF: Total number of contracts in a commodity or options market that are still open.
CONT: The [World] Bank has a limitation of 15% open market interest in any futures or option contract.
French (Investissements et placements)
position ouverte [feminine noun]; position non liquidée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
interés abierto [masculine noun]