English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
one-month Canadian bankers' acceptance future [correct]; BAR [correct]
CONT: In April 1992, the Montreal Exchange was instrumental in fostering the growth of the financial futures market when it launched the 1-month Canadian Bankers’ Acceptance future, BAR.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
contrat à terme sur acceptations bancaires canadiennes d'un mois [correct, masculine noun]; BAR [correct]
CONT: La Bourse de Montréal a contribué à l'établissement du marché à terme financier en lançant en avril 1992 le contrat à terme sur acceptations bancaires canadiennes de 1 mois, BAR.