English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
agricultural commodity futures [correct, plural]; agricultural commodity futures contract [correct]
CONT: In Canada, grain and other agricultural commodity futures have traded on The Winnipeg Commodity Exchange for many years. Gold futures contracts were added in 1972, options on these contracts in 1979 and silver futures in February 1981.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat à terme de denrées agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à terme de marchandises agricoles [correct, masculine noun]