English (Stock Exchange; Grain Growing)
exchange trading [correct]
CONT: Exchange trading takes two basic forms : cash or futures.
French (Bourse; Culture des céréales)
transaction en bourse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les transactions en bourse s'effectuent généralement de deux façons : au comptant ou à terme.