English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
investment risk [correct]
CONT: For those investors willing, in return for receipt of an options premium, to take on investment risks similar to those found in the currency futures market, the selling of(i. e., writing) currency options offers means to profit from stable exchange rates.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
risque d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vente d'options sur devises offre à l'investisseur un moyen de profiter de cours stables s'il est prêt à assumer en contrepartie des risques d'investissement semblables à ceux du marché à terme des devises.