English (Pig Raising)
pork belly [correct]
DEF: The underside of the hog, from which bacon is made.
CONT: Pork bellies and pork belly futures contracts are traded on the Chicago Mercantile Exchange.
French (Élevage des porcs)
flanc de porc [correct, masculine noun]