English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
silver futures [correct, plural]; silver futures contract [correct]
CONT: In Canada, grain and other agricultural commodity futures have traded on The Winnipeg Commodity Exchange for many years. Gold futures contracts were added in 1972, options on these contracts in 1979 and silver futures in February 1981.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat à terme d'argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, des grains et d'autres denrées agricoles à terme se négocient à la Bourse des marchandises de Winnipeg depuis de nombreuses années. Les contrats à terme d'or furent ajoutés en 1972, et des options sur ces contrats en 1979 et des contrats à terme d'argent en février 1981.