English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Foreign Trade)
currency futures market [correct]
CONT: For those investors willing, in return for receipt of an options premium, to take on investment risks similar to those found in the currency futures market, the selling of(i. e., writing) currency options offers means to profit from stable exchange rates.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Commerce extérieur)
marché à terme des devises [correct, masculine noun]; marché à terme de devises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vente d'options sur devises offre à l'investisseur un moyen de profiter de cours stables s'il est prêt à assumer en contrepartie des risques d'investissement semblables à ceux du marché à terme des devises.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Comercio exterior)
mercado de futuros sobre divisas [correct, masculine noun]