English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
market indicator [correct]
CONT: Professional technicians in brokerage firms may watch as many as 100 internal market indicators in their trading of stock index futures and options, but they all agree that any one or any group of such signals should not be relied upon to always work.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indicateur de marché [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur boursier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs hypothèses peuvent être avancées pour expliquer cette performance de cinq à six fois supérieure des titres REA par rapport aux principaux indicateurs de marché.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
indicador de mercado [masculine noun]