English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
money market instruments [correct, plural]; money market paper [correct]
CONT: Debt instruments issued by private organizations, governments, and government agencies, generally with maturities of one year or less. Such instruments are highly liquid investments, and include Treasury bills, bankers’ acceptances, commercial paper and short-term tax-exempt municipal securities, and negotiable bank CDs. Money market instruments are actively traded in the money center financial markets in New York, London, and Tokyo. Futures contracts on U. S. Treasury bills and certain other money market instruments are traded in the financial futures markets.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
instruments du marché monétaire [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
instrumentos del mercado monetario [correct, masculine noun, plural]; títulos del mercado monetario [correct, masculine noun, plural]; valores del mercado monetario [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: [Incluyen] cheques, letras y certificados de depósito.