English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
gold futures market [correct]
CONT: With the introduction of organized gold options and gold futures markets on North American and European exchanges in the past decade(in addition to the already existing cash markets for gold throughout the world), these investors have been able to participate directly in the gold market... without necessarily buying or selling actual gold.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché à terme de l'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à la création de marchés organisés des options sur l'or et de marchés à terme de l'or sur les Bourses nord-américaines et européennes au cours de la dernière décennie (...), ces investisseurs ont été en mesure de prendre une part directe au marché aurifère (...) sans nécessairement acheter ou vendre l'or lui-même.