English (Investment)
TED spread
DEF: Technically, the spread between U. S. Treasury bill futures and Eurodollar futures but commonly used to refer to the spot market yield spread between Treasury bills and LIBOR(London Inter-Bank Offered Rate).
French (Investissements et placements)
écart entre les bons du Trésor et les dépôts à terme en eurodollars [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
margen entre los bonos del Tesoro y los depósitos a plazo en eurodólares. [feminine noun]
OBS: Bonos del Tesoro de EE.UU.