English (Stock Exchange)
commodity futures option [correct]
DEF: a right, acquired for consideration, to assume a long or short position in relations to a commodity futures contract at the specified price and within a specified period of time and the other option of which the subject is a commodity futures contract.
French (Bourse)
option sur contrats à terme de marchandises [feminine noun]