English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
Japanese yen futures contract [correct]; yen futures contract [correct]; yen futures [correct, plural]
CONT: Had the investor instead taken a short position on two Japanese yen futures contracts(the same underlying value as ten IOCC options on the yen since the standard futures contract of 12, 500, 000 yen is five times the IOCC option contract size of 2, 500, 000), his profits on a drop of US $. 00005 in the yen would have been approximately $1, 000
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
contrat à terme sur le yen [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à terme sur le yen japonais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'investisseur qui prend une position vendeur dans deux contrats à terme sur le yen japonais (même valeur sous option que dix options IOCC sur le yen puisque le montant normal d'un contrat à terme est de 12 500 000 yens, donc cinq fois le montant du contrat d'option IOCC qui est de 2 500 000 yens) fait un profit d'environ 1 000$ sur une baisse du cours du yen de 0,00005$.