English (Taxation; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
be made openly by public outcry
CONT: Commodity exchanges establish rules covering futures trading. The Winnipeg Commodity Exchanges's futures trading hours for grains and oilseeds are 09. 30 to 13. 15. All trades must be made openly by public outcry. Any offer to buy or sell is subject to immediate acceptance by any other member.
French (Fiscalité; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
effectuer ouvertement une cotation à la criée
CONT: Les bourses de commerce établissent des règles concernant les marchés à terme. Les heures d'ouverture de la Bourse des denrées de Winnipeg pour les marchés à terme sont de 09h30 à 13h15. Toutes les transactions doivent s'effectuer ouvertement à la criée. Toute offre d'achat ou de vente est sujette à l'acceptation immédiate de n'importe quel autre membre.