English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Agricultural Economics)
grain futures trading
OBS: grain futures trading : term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie agricole)
opérations de grain à terme [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: opérations de grain à terme : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.