English (Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-schooling [correct]
OBS: One of the nine e-changes seen by futurist Frank Feather in his book Future Living.
French (Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
instruction scolaire en ligne [proposal, feminine noun]; études scolaires en ligne [proposal, feminine noun]; cyberinstruction scolaire [proposal, feminine noun]