English (Security Devices; Land Mines; Mine Warfare)
anti-handling device [correct]
DEF: An attachment to or an integral part of a landmine or other munition such as some fuze types found in general-purpose air-dropped bombs, cluster bombs and sea mines.
OBS: [The anti-handling device] is designed to prevent tampering or disabling, or to target bomb disposal personnel.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Mines terrestres; Guerre des mines)
dispositif anti-manipulation [correct, masculine noun]