English (Guns (Land Forces))
proximity mode
CONT: In the proximity mode, the fuze activates at heights of 2 to 3. 5 m...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
mode proximité [masculine noun]
CONT: En mode proximité, la fusée fonctionne à des distances de 2 à 3,5 m (...)