English (Bombs and Grenades)
hand grenade with blast effect
CONT: ... a hand grenade with blast effect, composed of a plastic body M..., filled with 87 g of explosive and fitted with a PFA. 5 fuze....
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade à main à effet de souffle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la grenade à main à effet de souffle, constituée par un corps M en matière plastique, chargé de 87 g d'explosif et associé à une fusée [...]