English (Weapon Systems; Demolition (Military))
fuze setting [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: The reading on a fuze once set.
OBS: fuze setting : designation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Destruction (Militaire))
réglage de fusée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Indication sur une fusée une fois réglée.
OBS: réglage de fusée : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.