English (Bombs and Grenades; Guns (Land Forces))
base fuze [correct, NATO, standardized]; tail fuze [correct]
DEF: Fuze located in the base of a projectile or bomb.
OBS: base fuze : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Bombes et grenades; Canons (Forces terrestres))
fusée de culot [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; fusée de queue d'impact [feminine noun]
DEF: Fusée située au culot d'un projectile ou d'une bombe.
OBS: fusée de culot : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Cañones (Ejército de tierra))
espoleta de culote [feminine noun]
DEF: Espoleta situada en el culote de un proyectil o una bomba.