English (Bombs and Grenades)
time fuzing system
CONT: The PFA. 5 fuze consists mainly of a percussion system, a time fuzing system, an arming pin and a selector.
French (Bombes et grenades)
chaîne fusante [feminine noun]
CONT: La fusée PFA 5 comprend principalement une chaîne percutante, une chaîne fusante, une tige d'armement et un sélecteur.