English (Bioengineering)
washed-cell suspension [correct]; washed cell suspension [correct]
CONT: Add 1 ml of the washed cell suspension to a 15 ml conical centrifuge tube and pellet the cells by centrifuging for 5 min at 200 g.
French (Technique biologique)
suspension de cellules lavées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À 1 portion de suspension de cellules lavées, ajouter 1 portion de lait écrémé en poudre reconstitué (double concentration) que l'on prépare en dissolvant 200 g de lait écrémé en poudre dans 1 litre d'eau distillée, le tout passant à l'autoclave à 121º pendant 15 minutes.
Spanish (Bioingeniería)
suspensión de células lavadas [correct, feminine noun]