English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
enteral route [correct]
CONT: The three basic routes of drug administration are enteral, parenteral, and topical.... The enteral route uses the gastrointestinal(GI) tract for the ingestion and absorption of drugs. The most common method of administering drugs through the enteral route is orally. The enteral route also includes drugs that are administered through a nasogastric(NG) or a gastronomy(G) tube.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
voie entérale [correct, feminine noun]