English (Air Pollution; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Fires and Explosions)
smoke loading
OBS: The amount of atmospheric smoke per unit area, usually measured in units g m-2.
French (Pollution de l'air; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Feux et explosions)
charge de fumée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Fuegos y explosiones)
carga de humo [feminine noun]