English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Interbank Netting Scheme
CONT: ... ensure that adequate action is taken to improve the system's compliance with the safety standards laid down in the 1990 G-10 Report on Interbank Netting Scheme.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système de compensation interbancaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] assurer le respect par le système des normes de sécurité défini dans le Rapport des banques centrales des pays du G10 sur les systèmes de compensation interbancaire.