English (Finance)
insurance supervisor
CONT: ... efforts are under way in a joint forum, consisting of banking, securities, and insurance supervisors from G-10 countries to consider the issues relating to the supervision of international financial conglomerates.
French (Finances)
autorité de surveillance des compagnies d'assurances [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
supervisor de seguros [masculine noun]
CONT: ... se están realizando esfuerzos en el marco de un foro conjunto integrado por supervisores de banco, valores y seguros de los países del G-10 para considerar temas relacionados con la supervisión de los conglomerados financieros internacionales.