English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment)
per-capita income growth [correct]
CONT: The Economic Action Plan is working :... Canadians have experienced the strongest real per-capita income growth in the G-7 since 2006.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi)
croissance du revenu par habitant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’action économique porte fruit : [...] Les Canadiens ont profité de la plus forte croissance du revenu réel par habitant parmi les pays du G-7 depuis 2006 [...]