English (Investment; Pensions and Annuities)
unfunded pension liability [correct]
CONT: Including the limited data estimates available for unfunded pension liabilities in debt statistics shows that Canada's net debt-to-GDP(gross domestic product) ratio would be by far the lowest in the G-7, with the U. S. and Germany being the next closest with debt at nearly double that of Canada's.
OBS: unfunded pension liability: term usually used in the plural.
French (Investissements et placements; Pensions et rentes)
obligation non capitalisée des régimes de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’inclusion de données limitées concernant l’estimation des obligations non capitalisées des régimes de retraite dans les statistiques sur la dette indique que le ratio de la dette nette au produit intérieur brut (PIB) du Canada serait de loin le plus faible des pays du G-7, suivi de ceux des États-Unis et de l’Allemagne dont la dette serait équivalente à près du double de celle du Canada.
OBS: obligation non capitalisée des régimes de retraite : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.