English (Economic Planning; Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
enlarged dialogue [correct]
CONT: An "enlarged dialogue’’ between the G-8 and 12 developing countries on questions of globalization and international governance will take place a day before the formal G-8 meeting.... This "enlarged dialogue’’ is being described as an informal and ad hoc meeting and does not constitute a precedent for consultation with the G-8 and will not be institutionalized.
French (Planification économique; Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
dialogue élargi [correct, masculine noun]