English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
G-day [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The day on which an order is or is due to be given to deploy a unit.
OBS: Such an order is normally a national one.
OBS: G-day : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
jour G [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Jour où est ou doit être donné l'ordre de déployer une unité.
OBS: Cet ordre est normalement donné à l’échelon national.
OBS: jour G : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
día G [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El día en que se da la orden de desplegar a una unidad.