English (Atomic Physics; Mathematics)
Landé g-factor [correct]; Landé's g-factor
CONT: Landé's g-factor stands for the gyromagnetic ratio of the electrons in an atom due to orbital motion and electron spin....
French (Physique atomique; Mathématiques)
facteur de Landé [correct, masculine noun]; facteur g de Landé [masculine noun]