English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
infundibulum of gallbladder [correct]; infundibulum of the gallbladder [correct]; gallbladder infundibulum [correct]
OBS: The body of the gallbladder narrows into an infundibulum, which leads through the neck to the cystic duct.
OBS: infundibulum of gallbladder; infundibulum vesicae biliaris: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
infundibulum de la vésicule biliaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassinet de la vésicule biliaire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: infundibulum de la vésicule biliaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: infundibulum vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.