English (The Esophagus)
cystic duct [correct]; duct of gallbladder [correct]
DEF: The passage connecting the neck of the gallbladder and the common bile duct.
French (Oesophage)
canal cystique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal de la voie biliaire accessoire reliant le collet de la vésicule biliaire au canal hépatique et contenu dans le bord libre du petit épiploon.