English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
neck of gallbladder [correct]; neck of the gallbladder [correct]; gallbladder neck [correct]
CONT: [The gallbladder has] a narrow part(neck of the gallbladder) with mucosal folds forming the spiral fold.
OBS: neck of gallbladder; collum vesicae biliaris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
col de la vésicule biliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: col de la vésicule biliaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: collum vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.