English (Containers)
keg [correct]
DEF: A small barrel, technically of 10 gallon or less capacity.
French (Conteneurs)
barillet [masculine noun]; tonnelet [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit tonneau, théoriquement d'une capacité maximum de 10 gallons.