English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
imperial measure [correct]
OBS: imperial(of a measure or weight) : being the British legal standard : belonging to the official British series of weights and measures(the imperial gallon).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure impériale [feminine noun]