English (Funeral Services; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
embalming process [correct]
OBS: One gallon of undiluted sodium hypochlorite solution(a concentration of 5. 25%) should be added to the container before starting the embalming process. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Pompes funèbres; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
processus d'embaumement [proposal, masculine noun]