English (Psychology (General); Artificial Intelligence)
activation level [correct]
CONT: Activation level can be determined in terms of brain cell potential, breathing and pulse rate, and galvanic skin response.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle)
niveau d'activation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les niveaux d'activation sont habituellement inférés à partir d'indices physiologiques tels que la fréquence cardiaque et l'électroencéphalogramme.