English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
cell [correct]
DEF: A galvanic cell used to generate current.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
élément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule galvanique utilisée pour la génération de courant.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
elemento [correct, masculine noun]