English (Pipes and Fittings)
pipe range [correct]
CONT: [Solid ring hangers] are available with a black or galvanized finish, and with a pipe range of ½ inch through 2 inches.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
gamme de diamètres de tuyau [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les étriers à anneau fermé] sont offerts avec un fini noir ou galvanisé et dans une gamme de diamètres de tuyau allant de ½ po à 2 po.