English (Cast Iron)
galvanized malleable iron [correct]
CONT: Galvanized malleable iron fittings. Plumbing codes generally permit the use of these fittings in specified locations in a plumbing system.
French (Fonte)
fonte malléable galvanisée [feminine noun]
CONT: En général, les codes de plomberie permettent l'utilisation des raccords en fonte malléable galvanisée à des endroits bien déterminés d'un réseau de plomberie.