English (Restaurant Equipment)
vegetable preparation sink [correct]; vegetable sink [correct]
DEF: Stainless steel or galvanized metal sink with two compartments... There are drainboards on each side, with one drainboard accepting the disposer cone. The sink is to have lever handle waste, with basket strainer and tail piece, including faucet and spout.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
évier à légumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme fourni par Prowse Limitée (Montréal).