English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
cab cage [correct]
CONT: The cab cage is made of galvanized sheet metal and incorporates reinforcements in case of collision and roll-overs.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
structure de cabine [correct, feminine noun]