English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
collision reinforcement [correct]
CONT: The cab cage is made of galvanized sheet metal and incorporates reinforcements in case of collision and roll-overs.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
renfort anticollision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cabine est en tôle galvanisée, avec renforts anticollision et antitonneau.