English (Restaurant Equipment)
pot-and-pan sink [correct]; pot sink [correct]; pot wash sink
DEF: Galvanized metal or stainless steel sink, usually with three compartments and an integral drainboard.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
évier de lavage des marmites [correct, proposal, masculine noun]