English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
galvanized prestressing steel
OBS: Note : For galvanized prestressing steel reference should be made to CSA Standard G279, Steel for Prestressed Concrete Tendons, Appendix A.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
acier de précontrainte galvanisé
OBS: Note. Consulter la norme ACNOR G279, Steel for Prestressed Concrete Tendons, Annexe A, lorsqu'il s'agit d'acier de précontrainte galvanisé.