English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
inlet hopper [correct]
CONT: Farmatic bucket elevators are accompanied by a complete array of basic elevator and flow system accessories(...) Elevator boots are made of heavy gauge galvanized steel construction with clean-out slides, interchangeable inlet hoppers and easy-operating belt adjustments. Source : Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
trémie d'entrée
CONT: Les élévateurs à godets Farmatic sont accompagnés d'un assortiment complet d'accessoires fondamentaux (...) Les coffres d'élévateurs sont faits d'acier galvanisé épais avec des coulisses de nettoyage, des trémies d'entrée interchangeables et des courroies faciles à régler. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 1.