English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
boot hopper [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories.(...) Boot hoppers with 90 ° slopes made of heavy gauge galvanized steel construction and hopper covers with optional 6" rings are also available. Source : Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
trémie de coffre
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. (...) Trémies de coffre. Vous pouvez aussi obtenir des trémies à pente de 90 ° en acier galvanisé épais et des couvercles de trémie avec des anneaux facultatifs de 6". Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.