English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
entrance mast [correct]
OBS: Galvanized steel.(...) 8-ft. [or] 10-ft.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
mât d'entrée
OBS: Acier galvanisé. (...) 8 pi. [ou] 10 pi.