English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
asphalt-impregnated fibreboard [correct]
CONT: Asphalt-coated or asphalt-impregnated fibreboard at least 7/16 in. thick conforming to CSA A247. 2-1969, "Insulating Fibreboard Sheating" may be used as a roof sheating over supports spaced not more than 16 in. o. c. provided the roofing consists of a continuous sheet of galvanized steel of at least 0. 013 in. in thickness(...)
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
panneau de fibres imprégné d'asphalte
CONT: Un panneau de fibres imprégné ou enduit d'asphalte d'au moins 7/16 po d'épaisseur conforme à la norme CSA A247.2-1969, "Insulating Fibreboard Sheating", peut être utilisé comme support de couverture lorsqu'il repose sur des appuis dont l'espacement entre axes ne dépasse pas 16 po et que la couverture consiste en une feuille continue d'acier galvanisé d'au moins 0.013 po d'épaisseur (...)