English (Fences and Enclosures)
wire fencing [correct]
CONT: The least expensive (and cheapest) wire fencing is welded wire, in which the individual wires are simply spot-welded at their intersection point.
PHR: galvanized wire fencing
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
grillage en fil métallique [correct, masculine noun]