English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
galvanized reinforcement
OBS: Galvanized reinforcement shall be used only when specified by the Authority. Galvanized non-prestressed reinforcement shall meet the requirements of CSA Standard G164, Hot Dip Galvanizing of Irregularly Shaped Articles.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
armature galvanisée
OBS: On ne doit se servir d'armature galvanisée que lorsque le maître d'ouvrage l'exige. L'armature non précontrainte galvanisée doit répondre aux exigences de la norme G164, Hot Dip Galvanizing of Irregularly Shaped Articles.