English (Zinc (Metallurgy); Chemistry)
spelter [correct]
DEF: Relatively pure zinc as encountered in industrial operations such as galvanizing.
French (Zinc (Métallurgie); Chimie)
spelter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zinc impur servant à la galvanisation.