English (Surface Treatment of Metals; Metal-Coating)
zinc bath; galvanizing bath
PHR: Hot-dip galvanizing bath.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux; Métallisation)
bain de galvanisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Traduire, n° 79, printemps 1974, p. 8
PHR: Bain chaud de galvanisation.