English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dyola [correct]
DEF: A West Atlantic language of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Dyola, a people living in the Lower Casamance region of southwestern Senegal and Gambia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
diola [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe atlantique occidental parlée par les Diola, peuple habitant les rives de la Casamance du sud du Sénégal entre la Gambie et la Guinée-Bissau.