English (Physical Geography (General))
coastal strip country
DEF: Country consisting of a small strip of land with an outlet to the sea. Examples include Gambia and Togo.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
pays à littoral étroit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
país de franja litoral estrecha [masculine noun]