English (Penal Law; Games of Chance)
skilled gambler [correct]
CONT: Of course, using skilled gamblers in this role would increase the "laundered" return on gambled funds.
French (Droit pénal; Jeux de hasard)
joueur compétent [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien entendu, le recours à des joueurs compétents dans ce rôle augmente les chances de rentabiliser les paris.