English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
anchor man [correct]; anchorman [correct]; anchor [correct, noun]; third baseman [correct]
DEF: The last person on the table to receive cards (usually 7th spot).
OBS: Term often used by gamblers.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
dernier siège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière personne à recevoir des cartes (habituellement le 7e siège).
OBS: Terme souvent employé par [des] joueurs(euses).