English (Psychology (General); Manias)
problem gambler [correct]
OBS: Problem gambling is defined as "a pattern of gambling behaviour, which may compromise, disrupt or damage family, personal or vocational pursuits. "Problem gambling includes, but is not limited to, compulsive or pathological gambling. [Ottawa-Carleton Regional District Health Council : Initiative to Develop a Model for Treatment Services for Problem and Compulsive Gamblers, Judith Nolté, January 11, 1998, p. 4. ]
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Manies)
joueur à problèmes [correct, masculine noun]