English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Games of Chance)
gaming house [correct]; gambling house [correct]; gambling spot [correct]
DEF: A place frequented for gambling.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Jeux de hasard)
maison de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; maison de jeux [correct, feminine noun]; brelan [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; tripot [correct, masculine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Établissement ouvert au public où l'on joue de l'argent.