English (Games of Chance; Lotteries; Penal Law)
winning ticket [correct]
CONT: Other methods of laundering through gambling include the large-scale purchase of lottery tickets, or buying winning tickets at the race track.
French (Jeux de hasard; Loteries; Droit pénal)
billet gagnant [correct, masculine noun]; ticket gagnant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jeu offre d'autres moyens de recycler l'argent, par exemple par le biais de l'achat à grande échelle de billets de loterie ou de tickets gagnants de paris hippiques.