English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Communication; Internet and Telematics)
objectionable content [correct]
DEF: ... content [on a website or mobile app] that most users would find to be offensive, upsetting, or inappropriate.
CONT: Some examples of objectionable content include : defamatory commentary and hate speech about religion, gender, race and other targeted groups; overly sexual material of an explicit nature; portrayals of extreme violence or content that encourages violence; bullying and harassment; and illegal activities such as drug use and gambling.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie de la communication; Internet et télématique)
contenu répréhensible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] contenu [...] inapproprié, déplacé ou injurieux, ou qui viole les règles d'utilisation [d'un] site [Web ou d'une application mobile].
OBS: contenu répréhensible : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.