English (Games of Chance; Software)
hybrid game [correct]
CONT: ... hybrid games [are] games or virtual worlds that are predominantly entertainment games but which have either mandatory or optional gambling elements incorporated within their overall theme.
French (Jeux de hasard; Logiciels)
jeu hybride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu qui intègre les aspects ludiques du jeu vidéo et les aspects monétaires des JHA [jeux de hasard et d'argent].