English (Games of Chance)
chips [correct, plural]
DEF: The casino's tokens issued in various denominations and used in lieu of cash at the gambling tables.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
PHR: Cash in chips.
French (Jeux de hasard)
jetons [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Objets qui servent à miser et représentent de l'argent.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
fichas [feminine noun, plural]