English (Optical Instruments; Criminology)
microscopic viewing
DEF: Examination of playing cards and other gambling devices for evidence of markings of a fraudulent nature using microscopic viewing.
French (Instruments d'optique; Criminologie)
observation microscopique [correct, feminine noun]