English (Games of Chance)
shell game [correct]
DEF: A gambling game derived from the earlier thimblerig and in which a person by sleight-of-hand manipulates a pea or similar pellet and three half walnut shells or similar cuplike objects so that a spectator can seldom know surely under which shell the pea rests and then invites bets on the location of the pea.
French (Jeux de hasard)
jeu des gobelets [correct, masculine noun]